PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is current as of May 6, 2019

  1. LEGAL NOTICE
    1. This Privacy Policy (hereinafter the "Privacy Policy") is offered to the User (hereinafter "the User") by the company Customer-LABS (hereinafter "the Company"), SAS at capital of 50,762 euros registered in the Register of Commerce and Companies of Aix en Provence under the number RCS: 810 308 288 and whose registered office is located at 7 bis rue Roumanille, Aix en Provence.
    2. The Company is the publisher of the solution "UpMyShop!" (Hereinafter "the solution") that it makes available to Users with associated services (hereinafter the "Services").
    3. The User will be asked to accept the Privacy Policy by means of a checkbox when registering on the solution.
  2. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
    1. In order to benefit the Users of the Services offered, the Company acting as co-controller, reserves the right to collect personal data relating to Users, including the following personal data:
      • Last name and first name ;
      • E-mail ;
      • Data relating to the contributions of Users who submit opinions on products and / or services of the partners of the Company.
    2. The Site may only be used by persons aged sixteen and over. If a person under the age of sixteen wishes to use the solution, they must have the express agreement of their legal representative.
    3. Users' data processing is declared to the CNIL under the number 1851320.
    4. The Company uses the personal data of Users for the following purposes:

      Finality

      Legal basis of treatment

      Providing the solution and its features to Users

      The processing is necessary for the execution of the contract concluded with the User

      Taking into account the registration of the User

      The processing is necessary for the execution of the contract concluded with the User

      User Reviews Analysis

      The processing is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the Company: to allow the Company to process the notices and to communicate them to the Partners for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy

      Information about the Company, the services, and the activities of the Company

      The processing is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the Company: information of the Users about the new services offered to Users

      Information about the Company's business partners

      The processing is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the Company: to allow the Users to have additional information on the Partners on which the User has given an opinion

      Response to any questions / complaints from Users

      The processing is necessary for the execution of the contract concluded with the User

      Management of requests for rights of access, rectification and opposition

      The processing is necessary for the execution of the contract concluded with the User

    5. The data relating to the management of Users' personal data is kept for the duration of the contractual relationship and for a period of three years after the collection or the last contact with the User. Beyond this period, only the data allowing to establish the proof of a right or a contract, or kept for the respect of a legal obligation, will be the object of a policy of archiving by the Company for a period not exceeding the period necessary for the purposes for which they are retained (in particular but not exclusively those provided for by the Commercial Code, the Civil Code and the Consumer Code).
    6. Users' personal data is processed by the Company and by the service providers who support the Company's activity, such as the Web Host, acting as a subcontractor.
    7. The Company communicates the following personal data of Users: name, first name, email and notice to its business partners (hereinafter the "Partners") with their express consent for the following purposes: to get in touch and interact with Users through the solution.
    8. The Company may also disclose personal data in order to cooperate with the administrative and judicial authorities.
    9. The Company strives to secure the personal data of Users appropriately and appropriately and has taken the necessary precautions to preserve the security and confidentiality of data and in particular to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or communicated to unauthorized persons.
    10. The Company uses the services of the company VIXNS to host the personal data of Users. The servers are located in France. The Company does not make international transfers of users' personal data.
    11. User Obligations
      1. Users acknowledge that the personal data disclosed by them is valid, up-to-date and adequate.
      2. Users undertake not to infringe on the privacy and protection of personal data of any third party and thus not to communicate to the Company the data of third persons without their consent.
    12. User Rights
      1. Users have a right of access, rectification, deletion (deletion), portability of their personal data, limitation of processing and a right to object to the processing of their data collected and processed by the Company , by contacting the Company directly at the following email address: contact@customer-labs.com
      2. Users may also, at any time, withdraw their consent to the processing of their personal data by the Company as well as by subcontractors and Partners by contacting the Company at the following email address:: contact@customer-labs.com , who will have to inform them.
    13. As part of the delivery of the solution, the Company uses the APIs of social networks Facebook, Twitter, Foursquare and Google +. To this end, Users are invited to read their Terms of Use and their Privacy Policy.
    14. In the event of a complaint, Users may contact the CNIL, which is the competent authority for the protection of personal data, whose contact details are: 3 Place de Fontenoy, 75007 Paris, telephone: +33 (0) 153 732 222.
    15. For any question regarding the processing of his personal data, the User may contact the Company by email at the following address: contact@customer-labs.com or by telephone, at the following number: +33 (0) 630 482 681
    16. The Company has a Data Protection Officer whose contact details are: Can Omur, email: can@customer-labs.com.(the Data Protection Officer is obligatory for organizations that are required to carry out regular and systematic monitoring of the persons concerned on a large scale)
    17. For information :
      CNIL website

  3. COOKIES AND STATISTICAL TOOLS
    1. In connection with the use of the Solution, the Company may use cookies.
    2. In accordance with the CNIL's decision 2013-378 of December 5, 2013, the Company informs Users that cookies record certain information that is stored in the memory of their mobile computing equipment / hardware. This information is used to improve the use and functioning of the Company's website, but also to understand how the Website is used by Users and the tools and services that the Company makes available to them. An alert message asks each person visiting the Company website, beforehand, if they wish to accept cookies. These cookies do not contain any confidential information about the Clients.
    3. Users going to the home page or another page of the site directly from a search engine will be informed:
      • precise purposes of the cookies used;
      • the possibility of opposing these cookies and changing the parameters by clicking on a link present in the banner;
      • and the fact that the pursuit of its navigation is agree to the deposit of cookies on its terminal.
    4. To guarantee the free, informed and unambiguous consent of the User, the banner will not disappear until he has continued his navigation.
    5. Except with the prior consent of the User, the deposit and reading of cookies will not be carried out:
      • If he goes to the site (home page or directly on another page of the Site) and does not continue his navigation: a mere lack of action can not be assimilated to a manifestation of will;
      • Or if he clicks on the link in the banner allowing him to set cookies and, if necessary, refuses the deposit of cookies.
    6. The cookies used are as follows:
      • A session ID to keep session information such as (navigation, identification status, link to the user account if identified with the user's account, etc.)
      • The cookies used by google analytics which are listed on the following link: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage
    7. The User may at any time choose to disable cookies and other tracers. His browser can be set to tell him which cookies are stored in his terminal and ask him to accept them or not.
    8. The configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of his browser, which will allow him to know how to change his wishes in terms of cookies.

"Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/cookies-informations-sites-enregistrent

  • Click on the menu button and select "Options".
  • Select the "Privacy" panel.
  • Set the "Storage Rules" menu to "Use Custom Settings for History".
  • Clear the checkbox "Accept cookies".
  • Any changes you have made will be automatically saved.

"Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/products/windows?os=windows-7

  • Click the Tools button, then click "Internet Options".
  • Click the "Privacy" tab, then under "Settings", move the cursor up to block all cookies or down to allow all cookies, then click OK.

"Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr

  • Select the Chrome menu icon.
  • Select "Settings".
  • At the bottom of the page, select "Show advanced settings".
  • In the "Privacy" section, select "Content Settings".
  • Select "Prohibit all sites from storing data".
  • Select OK.

"Safari: https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr-ww/cookies/

  • Click "Settings"> "Safari"> "Privacy"> "Cookies and Website Data"